FAMILY VISA

If you would like your family to live with you here in UAE,
then they must have a valid residence visa.

Documents required for Family Visa-

Wife’s Document:
  1. Original Passport should be current and valid for at least 6 months;
  2. Original marriage certificate that has been attested and notarized in country of origin and stamped at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in UAE;
  3. 1 Passport Size photograph with white background;
  4. Copy of clear and colour copy of old emirates ID Card (if holder of previous residence visa in UAE);
  5. Completed personal details form.
Husband’s documents:
  1. Passport copy with visa page;
  2. Copy of Labour Contract;
  3. Copy of the Ejari, Original Tenancy Contract;
  4. Copy of latest month DEWA Bill.
Feel free to get In touch for Wife’s visa
NOTE:

  • Status change fee will apply if the pink visa issued while person is inside UAE;
  • The application cannot be started until the Husband’s labour contract has been issued;
  • Please ensure that the passport is validly for 3 months and one empty page on the passport for the visa to be stamped;
  • The original passport is required only when the pink visa has been issued;
  • The original visa is to be deposited at the airport on arrival if the visa issued while person is outside the country;
  • Once the status change takes effect the person is not permitted to travel until the visa has been stamped on their passport.

Steps – Family Visa (Wife, Children) Application:

Step 1

Prepare the Documents;

Step 2

Pink Visa Application Form to be signed by individual sponsor (Father/Mother/Husband);

Step 3

Pink Visa Issued;

Step 4

Outside the Country-Pink visa to be deposited in the airport immigration and to be collected when family enters the country;

Step 5

Inside the Country-Original passport required to complete the status change procedure;

Step 6

Blood Test & EID -The wife and any children above 18 will be asked to do the medical test and proceed for the EID application.

Step 7

Visa Stamping: Once the blood test results have been issued and EID registration completed you can visit the Immigration department to get the visa stamped or request services of Zajil.

Sponsoring Children – under 18 years

Documents required for the child:
  1. Copy of Passport which should be current and validity of at least 6 months;
  2. 1 Passport Size photograph with white background
  3. Original birth certificate that has been attested and notarized in country of origin and stamped at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in UAE;
  4. Copy of clear and colour copy of old emirates ID Card (if holder of previous residence visa in UAE);
  5. Completed personal details form
  1. Copy of Passport which should be current and validity of at least 6 months;
  2. 1 Passport Size photograph with white background
  3. Original birth certificate that has been attested and notarized in country of origin and stamped at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in UAE;
  4. Copy of clear and colour copy of old emirates ID Card (if holder of previous residence visa in UAE);
  5. Completed personal details form
Father’s documents:
  1. Passport copy with visa page;
  2. Copy of Labour Contract;
  3. Copy of the Ejari, Original Tenancy Contract;
  4. Copy of last month DEWA Bill;
  5. Original EID or Passport.
Fees applicable for Child’s visa sponsorship contact us
NOTE:

  • Status change fee will apply if the pink visa issued while person is inside UAE;
  • The application cannot be started until the Father’s labour card has been issued;
  • Please ensure that the passport is validly for 3 months and one empty page on the passport for the visa to be stamped;
  • The original passport is required only when the pink visa has been issued;
  • The original visa is to be deposited at the airport on arrival if the visa issued while person is outside the country;
  • Once the status change takes effect the person is not permitted to travel until the visa has been stamped on their passport.

Sponsoring New Born Baby (when child born and has not left the UAE)

Documents required:
  1. Copy of Passport –should be current and validity of atleast 6 months;
  2. 1 Passport Size photograph with white background;
  3. Original birth certificate that has been attested and notarized in country of origin and stamped at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in UAE;
  4. Completed personal details form.
Father’s documents:
  1. Passport copy with visa page;
  2. Copy of labour contract;
  3. Copy of the Ejari, Original Tenancy Contract;
  4. Copy of last month DEWA Bill.

RENEWAL – WIFE’S VISA

Documents required from wife:

Wife’s Document:
  1. Original Passport should be current and valid for at least 6 months;
  2. Original marriage certificate that has been attested and notarized in country of origin and stamped at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in UAE;
  3. 6 Passport Size photograph with white background;
  4. Completed personal details form
Husband’s documents:
  1. Passport copy with visa page;
  2. Copy of Labour Contract;
  3. Copy of the Ejari, Original Tenancy Contract;
  4. Copy of last month DEWA Bill/li>
Note:

  • Please ensure that the passport is validly for 3 months and one empty page on the passport for the visa to be stamped.

Child visa renewal –under 18 years

Documents required:
  1. Copy of Passport should be current and validity of at least 6 months;
  2. 6 Passport Size photograph with white background;
  3. Original Emirates ID;
  4. Completed personal details form.
Father’s documents:
  1. Passport copy with visa page;
  2. Copy of Labour Contract;
  3. Copy of the Ejari, Original Tenancy Contract;
  4. Copy of last month DEWA Bill;
  5. Original EID or Passport;

Feel free to contact us for renewal of Child’s visa:

Client's Feedback

Meike

"My experiences with PRO24 are very satisfactory. PRO24 is efficient, on the ball, knowledgeable and well connected. The services provided are of a high standard and the staff is very pleasant to work with. as such, I would highly recommend pro24 to anyone in need of pro services."

Nishit H Ambalia

"I really found your website amazing. Can i have more details."

Send Feedback

9 + 11 =

Client's Feedback

Meike

"My experiences with PRO24 are very satisfactory. PRO24 is efficient, on the ball, knowledgeable and well connected. The services provided are of a high standard and the staff is very pleasant to work with. as such, I would highly recommend pro24 to anyone in need of pro services."

Nishit H Ambalia

"I really found your website amazing. Can i have more details."

Send Feedback

3 + 1 =